Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH
Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH logo

Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 4956 Bad Oeynhausen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Porta Westfalica, Germany
Website
www.schaeferbarthold.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4956 Bad Oeynhausen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Porta Westfalica, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Christian Schäferbarthold, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christian Schäferbarthold at 24%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 12 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Christian Schäferbarthold 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christian Schäferbarthold 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Paul Schäferbarthold 17.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Justus Schäferbarthold 17.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christian Schäferbarthold 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wolfgang Schäferbarthold (appointed 2004-03-01) and Christian Schäferbarthold (appointed 2004-03-01) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Volker Schäferbarthold) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WS
Wolfgang Schäferbarthold ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CS
Christian Schäferbarthold ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

VS
Volker Schäferbarthold RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-03-01
Resigned
2022-12-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH
Germany
Porta Asset Management GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 32545B4635

ATC Autoteile Center GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B2613

Caripar GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B4744

Famot Handels GmbH+ subsidiaries
AustriaAT FN352591t

Schäferbarthold GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B3748

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Christian Schäferbarthold, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christian Schäferbarthold at 24%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH. The register reports 12 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH's company registration number?

Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH's registration number is HRB 4956 Bad Oeynhausen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH still an active company?

Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH is Porta Westfalica, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wolfgang Schäferbarthold (appointed 2004-03-01) and Christian Schäferbarthold (appointed 2004-03-01) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Volker Schäferbarthold) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Schäferbarthold Beteiligungs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.