Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH
Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH logo

Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 220644 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Achern, Germany
Website
www.scheckincenter.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 220644 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Achern, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Adolf Scheck, holding 48% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Margarete Scheck at 43%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Adolf Scheck 48% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Margarete Scheck 43% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Susanne Scheck-Reitz 9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH currently on record is Margarethe Elisabeth Scheck; five officers are currently on record for Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ME
Margarethe Elisabeth Scheck ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-07-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Adolf Scheck ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CS
Christoph Scheck-berger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KS
Katharina Scheck ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-07-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SH
Stefan Herre ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Adolf Scheck, holding 48% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Margarete Scheck at 43%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH.

What is Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH's company registration number?

Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH's registration number is HRB 220644 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH still an active company?

Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH is Achern, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH currently on record is Margarethe Elisabeth Scheck; five officers are currently on record for Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Scheck, In-Einkaufs-Center Achern GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.