Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG
Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG logo

Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 2328 Landshut
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Zeilarn, Germany
Website
www.schlagmann.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2328 Landshut, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Zeilarn, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Wienerberger GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SE Holding GmbH & Co. KG at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Wienerberger GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
SE Holding GmbH & Co. KG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sylvia Schlagmann-Edmüller (appointed 2005-12-15) serves as Limited Partner.

Management authority at Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SS
Sylvia Schlagmann-Edmüller ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-12-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Schlagmann Poroton Vertriebs GmbH
GermanyDE 84028B10870

RM 2964 Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 84028B9584

Redbloc Elemente GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 13588 Landshut

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Wienerberger GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SE Holding GmbH & Co. KG at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 2328 Landshut, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG is Zeilarn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG?

One officer is currently on record for Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sylvia Schlagmann-Edmüller (appointed 2005-12-15) serves as Limited Partner. Management authority at Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Schlagmann Poroton GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.