Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG
Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG logo

Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 7408 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
1973-02-28
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nürnberg, Germany
Website
www.schmittaufzuege.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 7408 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 28 February 1973 and lists its registered address as Nürnberg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Angelika Stahlberg, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Martin Schmitt at 17%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 12 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Angelika Stahlberg 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Martin Schmitt 17% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christiane Piller 13% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Johannes Schmitt 13% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lisa Klein 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tim Goebel serves as Officer.

Management authority at Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TG
Tim Goebel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Schmitt + Sohn Aufzuge GmbH & Co. KG
AustriaAT FN166791g

Schmitt + Sohn Aufzuge GmbH
GermanyDE 09112B1726

Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 1726 Chemnitz

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Angelika Stahlberg, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Martin Schmitt at 17%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 12 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 7408 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 28 February 1973, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG is Nürnberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG?

One officer is currently on record for Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tim Goebel serves as Officer. Management authority at Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Schmitt + Sohn Aufzüge GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.