Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG
SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG logo

SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 2501 Iserlohn
Incorporation Date
1996-03-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Herscheid, Germany
Website
www.schroeder-hybrid.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2501 Iserlohn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 19 March 1996 and lists its registered address as Herscheid, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Wilhelm Schröder GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Wilhelm Schröder GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

No current officer appointment is recorded for SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG in this view — the single record shown is a former appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TW
Thomas Wagner RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-03-25
Resigned
2016-06-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, TT Verwaltungs GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG is Wilhelm Schröder GmbH, holding 100% as filed in SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). TT Verwaltungs GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
TT Verwaltungs GmbH
Germany
Schnitt + Form Werkzeugbau Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 58636B3228

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Wilhelm Schröder GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG.

What is SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 2501 Iserlohn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 19 March 1996, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG is Herscheid, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG?

No current officer appointment is recorded for SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG in this view — the single record shown is a former appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, TT Verwaltungs GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SCHNITT + FORM Werkzeugbau GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.