Skip links
Companies
› United States › SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION
SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION logo

SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
1094494
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
COLUMBUS, United States
Website
www.spgroup.com/
Source: Ohio Secretary of State

SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION is a Public Limited Company registered in United States under 1094494, and its current status with Ohio Secretary of State is active. Its registered address on file is COLUMBUS, United States. No shareholders are recorded for SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ohio Secretary of State and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ohio Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION

One officer is currently on record for SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION, filed with Ohio Secretary of State. LOUIS PEARLMAN serves as Processor. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Ohio Secretary of State, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

LP
LOUIS PEARLMAN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Processor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION

SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Steuben Glass LLC (United States)
  • American Signature Home, Inc. (United States)
  • Jubilee Limited Partnership (United States)
  • Schottenstein Professional Asset Management Corp (United States)
  • Carlyn Advertising Agency Inc (United States)
  • Watch Hill Furniture Capital, LLC (United States)
  • The Valley Fair Corporation (United States)
  • Parkersburg Bedding LLC (United States)
  • American Signature, Inc. (United States)

Data availability

Those 9 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 9 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Ohio Secretary of State, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION
United States
Steuben Glass LLC
United StatesUS NY 4560998

American Signature Home, Inc.
United StatesUS OH 3530232

Jubilee Limited Partnership
United StatesUS OH 911814

Schottenstein Professional Asset Management Corp
United StatesUS OH 311289300

Carlyn Advertising Agency Inc
United StatesUS OH 425329

Watch Hill Furniture Capital, LLC
United States#0191226667

The Valley Fair Corporation
United StatesUS OH 221727148

Parkersburg Bedding LLC
United StatesUS WV 922957

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION's company registration number?

SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION's registration number is 1094494, filed with Ohio Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION still an active company?

SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION's status on Ohio Secretary of State is listed as active.

What is SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION is COLUMBUS, United States.

What legal structure is SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION registered as?

SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION?

One officer is currently on record for SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION, filed with Ohio Secretary of State. LOUIS PEARLMAN serves as Processor.

Does SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 9 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ohio Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like SCHOTTENSTEIN STORES CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ohio Secretary of State and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.