Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG
SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG logo

SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 705478 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neulingen, Germany
Website
www.schroeder-bauer.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 705478 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neulingen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is SUBA Holding GmbH + Co.KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SUBA Holding GmbH + Co.KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SUBA Holding GmbH + Co.KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG is SUBA Holding GmbH + Co.KG, holding 100% as filed in SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
SUBA Holding GmbH + Co.KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SUBA Holding GmbH + Co.KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG.

What is SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG's company registration number?

SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG's registration number is HRA 705478 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG still an active company?

SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG is Neulingen, Germany.

Does SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SUBA Holding GmbH + Co.KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SCHROEDER + BAUER Werkzeugbau Stanztechnik GmbH + Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.