Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Schuberth Holding GmbH
Schuberth Holding GmbH logo

Schuberth Holding GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 5652 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Magdeburg, Germany
Website
schuberth.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Schuberth Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5652 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Magdeburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Schuberth Holding GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Schuberth Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Colosseum Investment (Luxembourg) S.à r.l., holding 75.1% — a majority holding — followed by Colosseum Investment (Luxembourg) S.à r.l. at 24.9%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Colosseum Investment (Luxembourg) S.à r.l. 75.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Colosseum Investment (Luxembourg) S.à r.l. 24.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Schuberth Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Harald Gerd Klotzbach (appointed 2020-01-15) and Maximilian Benedikt Nikolaus Vincent Herberger (appointed 2023-04-11) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Philip Julian Graul, Martin Kühn and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Schuberth Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CH
Christoph Harald Gerd Klotzbach ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Maximilian Benedikt Nikolaus Vincent Herberger ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PJ
Philip Julian Graul RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-11-19
Resigned
2020-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Martin Kühn RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-01-15
Resigned
2020-07-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CC
Christina Canitz RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-01-31
Resigned
2019-02-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Schuberth Holding GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Direct Lending Fund Ii Slp, registered in Luxembourg. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Direct Lending Fund Ii Slp is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Schuberth Holding GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Direct Lending Fund Ii Slp
Luxembourg
SCHUBERTH PERFORMANCE SRL
ItalyIT IT03555850241

Schubert GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 39576B5473

Schuberth Sports & International GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B7780

Schuberth Helme GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B115288

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Schuberth Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Schuberth Holding GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Schuberth Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Colosseum Investment (Luxembourg) S.à r.l., holding 75.1% — a majority holding — followed by Colosseum Investment (Luxembourg) S.à r.l. at 24.9%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Schuberth Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Schuberth Holding GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Schuberth Holding GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Schuberth Holding GmbH.

What is Schuberth Holding GmbH's company registration number?

Schuberth Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 5652 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Schuberth Holding GmbH still an active company?

Schuberth Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Schuberth Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Schuberth Holding GmbH is Magdeburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Schuberth Holding GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Schuberth Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christoph Harald Gerd Klotzbach (appointed 2020-01-15) and Maximilian Benedikt Nikolaus Vincent Herberger (appointed 2023-04-11) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Philip Julian Graul, Martin Kühn and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Schuberth Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Schuberth Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Schuberth Holding GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Direct Lending Fund Ii Slp, registered in Luxembourg. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Schuberth Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Schuberth Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Schuberth Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Schuberth Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.