SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED
SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 02553464, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 30 October 1990 and lists its registered address as ALTRINCHAM, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 6 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
One shareholder is currently on record for SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.
The largest of these is SEBDEN HOLDINGS LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding.
Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEBDEN HOLDINGS LIMITED | 100% | Companies House |
Officers
5
Four of the 5 officer records shown for SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Ronald Hill (appointed 1995-05-25), Bradley Sanders (appointed 1995-05-25), Steven Hill (appointed 2012-02-01) and Mark McCausland (appointed 2012-02-01) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Craig Hodson) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.
The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Management authority at SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SEBDEN HOLDINGS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. Immediately above SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED is SEBDEN HOLDINGS LIMITED, holding 100% as filed in SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED's own shareholder record with Companies House.
SEBDEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
United Kingdom
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED?
One shareholder is currently on record for SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is SEBDEN HOLDINGS LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED have on record?
1 shareholder is shown on record for SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED.
What is SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED's company registration number?
SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED's registration number is 02553464, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.
Is SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED still an active company?
SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.
When was SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED incorporated?
SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED was incorporated on 30 October 1990, according to Companies House.
What is SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED is ALTRINCHAM, United Kingdom.
What legal structure is SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED registered as?
SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.
Who are the officers/directors of SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED?
Four of the 5 officer records shown for SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Ronald Hill (appointed 1995-05-25), Bradley Sanders (appointed 1995-05-25), Steven Hill (appointed 2012-02-01) and Mark McCausland (appointed 2012-02-01) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Craig Hodson) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?
SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SEBDEN HOLDINGS LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom.
Can Zavia monitor changes to SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like SEBDEN STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 6 October 2026.