Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH
Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH logo

Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 31305 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nürnberg, Germany
Website
www.selecto-tiernahrung.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 31305 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Nürnberg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Bloomstone Capital AG, holding 85% — a majority holding — followed by Selecto Finanz- und Beteiligungs GmbH at 15%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bloomstone Capital AG 85% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Selecto Finanz- und Beteiligungs GmbH 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Hofmann (appointed 2014-07-28) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Klaus Meier and Ludwig Müller) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TH
Thomas Hofmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-07-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KM
Klaus Meier RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-11-15
Resigned
2014-07-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LM
Ludwig Müller RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bloomstone Capital AG, registered in Switzerland. Immediately above Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH is Bloomstone Capital AG, holding 85% as filed in Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Bloomstone Capital AG
Switzerland

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bloomstone Capital AG, holding 85% — a majority holding — followed by Selecto Finanz- und Beteiligungs GmbH at 15%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH.

What is Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH's company registration number?

Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH's registration number is HRB 31305 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH still an active company?

Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH is Nürnberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Hofmann (appointed 2014-07-28) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Klaus Meier and Ludwig Müller) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bloomstone Capital AG, registered in Switzerland.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Selecto Tiernahrung GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.