Skip links
Companies
› Norway › SELJORD KOMMUNE
SELJORD KOMMUNE logo

SELJORD KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
964963738
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
SELJORD, Norway
Website
www.seljord.kommune.no/

SELJORD KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 964963738, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as SELJORD, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for SELJORD KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SELJORD KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of SELJORD KOMMUNE

The Director of SELJORD KOMMUNE currently on record is Halfdan Haugan; five officers are currently on record for SELJORD KOMMUNE. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

HH
Halfdan Haugan ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

FB
Finn-Arild Bystrøm ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

TK
TELEMARK KOMMUNEREVISJON IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

BL
Beate Lia ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

VO
Vestfold Og Telemark Revisjon Iks ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of SELJORD KOMMUNE

SELJORD KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Seljord Kommune Kultur- og Næringssektoren (Norway)
  • Seljord Kommune Helse- og Omsorgssektor (Norway)
  • Brolosvegen 7 AS (Norway)
  • Seljord Kommune Sentraladministrasjon (Norway)
  • Seljord Kommune Teknisk Avdeling (Norway)
  • Seljord Kommune Undervisningssektoren (Norway)
  • MØTESTAD SELJORD AS (Norway)
  • SELJORD PERSONAL AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 8 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
SELJORD KOMMUNE
Norway
Seljord Kommune Kultur- og Næringssektoren
NorwayNO 976635272

Seljord Kommune Helse- og Omsorgssektor
NorwayNO 974640996

Brolosvegen 7 AS
NorwayNO 927540185

Seljord Kommune Sentraladministrasjon
NorwayNO 874643912

Seljord Kommune Teknisk Avdeling
NorwayNO 974641011

Seljord Kommune Undervisningssektoren
NorwayNO 974636352

MØTESTAD SELJORD AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 982913152

SELJORD PERSONAL AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 983523013

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SELJORD KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SELJORD KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SELJORD KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is SELJORD KOMMUNE still an active company?

SELJORD KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was SELJORD KOMMUNE incorporated?

SELJORD KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is SELJORD KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for SELJORD KOMMUNE is SELJORD, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of SELJORD KOMMUNE?

The Director of SELJORD KOMMUNE currently on record is Halfdan Haugan; five officers are currently on record for SELJORD KOMMUNE.

Does SELJORD KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SELJORD KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SELJORD KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SELJORD KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SELJORD KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like SELJORD KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.