Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S

Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S

Intermediate

Registration No.
41238135
Incorporation Date
2020-01-17
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hvidovre, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 41238135, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is intermediate. The company was incorporated on 17 January 2020 and lists its registered address as Hvidovre, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Bjarne Kjær & Søn Holding ApS, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Jacob Kjær Holding ApS at 10%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bjarne Kjær & Søn Holding ApS 90% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Jacob Kjær Holding ApS 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Simon Jesper Kjær (appointed 2020-01-17) serves as Formand. The remaining 4 records shown (Kristian Wittenborg Paulsen, Andreas Storsul-Nielsen and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SJ
Simon Jesper Kjær ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-17
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

KW
Kristian Wittenborg Paulsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-01-17
Resigned
2025-06-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

AS
Andreas Storsul-Nielsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-01-17
Resigned
2025-05-12
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TJ
Thomas Juul RESIGNED

Appointed
2025-03-05
Resigned
2025-06-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

JM
Jacob Mathias Kjær RESIGNED

Appointed
2025-03-05
Resigned
2025-06-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bjarne Kjær & Son Holding ApS Under Konkurs, registered in Denmark. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bjarne Kjær & Son Holding ApS Under Konkurs is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bjarne Kjær & Son Holding ApS Under Konkurs
Denmark
A.K.S. Teknik A/S Under Konkurs
DenmarkDK 13403295

A.K.S. Metalindustri A/S Under Konkurs
DenmarkDK 10968402

A.K.S. Aerospace A/S Under Konkurs
DenmarkDK 25605373

A.K.S. Finmekanik A/S Under Konkurs
DenmarkDK 11142087

A.K.S. Rustfri A/S Under Konkurs
DenmarkDK 20311711

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Bjarne Kjær & Søn Holding ApS, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Jacob Kjær Holding ApS at 10%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S.

What is Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S's company registration number?

Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S's registration number is 41238135, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S still an active company?

Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

When was Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S incorporated?

Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S was incorporated on 17 January 2020, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S is Hvidovre, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Simon Jesper Kjær (appointed 2020-01-17) serves as Formand. The remaining 4 records shown (Kristian Wittenborg Paulsen, Andreas Storsul-Nielsen and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bjarne Kjær & Son Holding ApS Under Konkurs, registered in Denmark. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Selskabet af 17.01.2020 A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.