Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S
Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S logo

Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S

Active

Registration No.
21701033
Incorporation Date
1999-05-25
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Søborg, Denmark
Website
www.kallesoe.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 21701033, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 25 May 1999 and lists its registered address as Søborg, Denmark. 5 shareholders are on record for Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is HYLDGAARD ApS, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by MPLD ApS at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
HYLDGAARD ApS 20% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
MPLD ApS 20% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
MØLSKOV ApS 20% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
TBcoe ApS 15% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Petro Invest ApS 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Jens Martin Hyldgaard-jensen (appointed 1999-05-25), Henrik Molskov Bech (appointed 1999-05-25), Michael Poul Petersen (appointed 2023-12-12) and Thomas Blume Nielsen (appointed 2024-12-19) all serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 1 record shown (Kim Haahr Jorgensen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JM
Jens Martin Hyldgaard-jensen ACTIVE

Appointed
1999-05-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HM
Henrik Molskov Bech ACTIVE

Appointed
1999-05-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MP
Michael Poul Petersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-12-12
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TB
Thomas Blume Nielsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-12-19
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

KH
Kim Haahr Jorgensen RESIGNED

Appointed
1999-05-25
Resigned
2024-12-19
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S
Denmark
E. Kallesoe Autoriseret El-Installationsfirma A/S
DenmarkDK 20013508

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is HYLDGAARD ApS, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by MPLD ApS at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S's company registration number?

Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S's registration number is 21701033, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S still an active company?

Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S incorporated?

Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S was incorporated on 25 May 1999, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S is Søborg, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Jens Martin Hyldgaard-jensen (appointed 1999-05-25), Henrik Molskov Bech (appointed 1999-05-25), Michael Poul Petersen (appointed 2023-12-12) and Thomas Blume Nielsen (appointed 2024-12-19) all serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 1 record shown (Kim Haahr Jorgensen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Selskabet af 25. maj 1999 A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.