Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Sendai City

Sendai City

Active

Registration No.
8000020041009
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aoba Ward, Sendai City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Sendai City is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 8000020041009, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Aoba Ward, Sendai City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Sendai City; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Sendai City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Sendai City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 241 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 241 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 241 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Sendai City
Japan
TAGO JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823677190

ITSUTSUBASHI JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823679301

SHOGEN NISHI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823608065

NANAKITA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823608162

SENDAI KOTSU K.K.
JapanJP 1370001002420

SENDAI CITY KYUKAN CENTER
Japan#01075580568

AYASHI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0802107358

NISHIKIGAOKA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0804134258

+233 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sendai City?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sendai City's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Sendai City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Sendai City's company registration number?

Sendai City's registration number is 8000020041009, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sendai City still an active company?

Sendai City's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Sendai City incorporated?

Sendai City was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Sendai City's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sendai City is Aoba Ward, Sendai City, Japan.

Does Sendai City have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sendai City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 241 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 241 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 241 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sendai City's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sendai City's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sendai City's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Sendai City's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.