Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Serumwerk Bernburg AG
Serumwerk Bernburg AG logo

Serumwerk Bernburg AG

Join Stock Company Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 10119 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Join Stock Company
Address
Bernburg (Saale), Germany
Website
www.serumwerk.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Serumwerk Bernburg AG is a Join Stock Company registered in Germany under HRB 10119 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bernburg (Saale), Germany. As a Join Stock Company, Serumwerk Bernburg AG files no Gesellschafterliste, so no shareholder list is available from the German commercial register — ownership of a listed Aktiengesellschaft is disclosed instead through WpHG voting-rights notifications above statutory thresholds. No beneficial owner record is shown for Serumwerk Bernburg AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Serumwerk Bernburg AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DK
Dirk Köper ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-07-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JF
Johann Franz Teuschler ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-03-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

PP
Peter Pallas ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JL
Jan Lukowczyk ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

LF
Lars Folker Flemming ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Serumwerk Bernburg AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Serumwerk Bernburg AG
Germany
Serumwerk Bernburg Vertriebs GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B24716

MTP Medical Technologies GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B26648

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Serumwerk Bernburg AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Serumwerk Bernburg AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Serumwerk Bernburg AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Serumwerk Bernburg AG's company registration number?

Serumwerk Bernburg AG's registration number is HRB 10119 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Serumwerk Bernburg AG still an active company?

Serumwerk Bernburg AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Serumwerk Bernburg AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Serumwerk Bernburg AG is Bernburg (Saale), Germany.

What legal structure is Serumwerk Bernburg AG registered as?

Serumwerk Bernburg AG is registered as a Join Stock Company in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Serumwerk Bernburg AG?

Five officers are currently on record for Serumwerk Bernburg AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Serumwerk Bernburg AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Serumwerk Bernburg AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Serumwerk Bernburg AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Serumwerk Bernburg AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Serumwerk Bernburg AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Serumwerk Bernburg AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.