Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports
Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports logo

Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports

Active

in

Registration No.
0308357852
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belgium
Website
www.mobilit.belgium.be/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports is a registered legal entity registered in Belgium under 0308357852, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. Its registered address on file is Belgium. 1 shareholder is on record for Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports

One shareholder is currently on record for Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) maintained under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is GRAMA GROUP, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
GRAMA GROUP 100% Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports

Four officers are currently on record for Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Eugeen Van Craeyvelt, Laurent Ledoux, Marc Roman and Carole Coune all serve as Director. Management authority at Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

EV
Eugeen Van Craeyvelt ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

LL
Laurent Ledoux ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

MR
Marc Roman ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

CC
Carole Coune ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports

Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Grama Group, registered in Belgium. Immediately above Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports is Grama Group, holding 100% as filed in Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports's own shareholder record with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Grama Group
Belgium

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports?

One shareholder is currently on record for Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) maintained under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is GRAMA GROUP, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports.

What is Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports's company registration number?

Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports's registration number is 0308357852, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports still an active company?

Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

What is Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports's registered address?

The registered address on file for Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports is Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports?

Four officers are currently on record for Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Eugeen Van Craeyvelt, Laurent Ledoux, Marc Roman and Carole Coune all serve as Director. Management authority at Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Grama Group, registered in Belgium.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Service Public Fédéral Mobilité Et Transports's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.