Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG
Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG logo

Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 88170 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
serviceplan-pr.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 88170 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is ServicePlan Management GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Klaus Weise at 20%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ServicePlan Management GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG 80% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klaus Weise 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Weise (appointed 2007-03-29) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Ronald Wilhelm Focken and Thorsten Hebes) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KW
Klaus Weise ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-03-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RW
Ronald Wilhelm Focken RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-13
Resigned
2022-07-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

TH
Thorsten Hebes RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-13
Resigned
2021-08-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, GFH Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to GFH Holding GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
GFH Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is ServicePlan Management GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Klaus Weise at 20%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 88170 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Weise (appointed 2007-03-29) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Ronald Wilhelm Focken and Thorsten Hebes) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, GFH Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Serviceplan Public Relations & Content GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.