Skip links
Companies
› Switzerland › Sia Abrasives Industries Ag

Sia Abrasives Industries Ag

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
CHE102701137
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Frauenfeld, Switzerland
Website
N/A
Source: Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index

Sia Abrasives Industries Ag is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Switzerland under CHE102701137, and its current status with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is active. Its registered address on file is Frauenfeld, Switzerland. No shareholders are recorded for Sia Abrasives Industries Ag; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Aktienbuch (share register) under Article 686 of the Swiss Code of Obligations, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Sia Abrasives Industries Ag; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Sia Abrasives Industries Ag

One officer is currently on record for Sia Abrasives Industries Ag, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Matthias Amann serves as Mit Kollektivprokura Zu Zweien. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MA
Matthias Amann ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Mit Kollektivprokura Zu Zweien

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Sia Abrasives Industries Ag

Sia Abrasives Industries Ag has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Sia Abrasives Belgium (Belgium)
  • Sia Abrasives, Inc. USA (United States)
  • SIA ABRASIVES HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Switzerland, Belgium, United States, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Sia Abrasives Industries Ag
Switzerland
Sia Abrasives Belgium
BelgiumBE BE0406949048

Sia Abrasives, Inc. USA
United StatesUS NC 0367849

SIA ABRASIVES HOLDING LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 05674012

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sia Abrasives Industries Ag?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sia Abrasives Industries Ag's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Sia Abrasives Industries Ag; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Sia Abrasives Industries Ag's company registration number?

Sia Abrasives Industries Ag's registration number is CHE102701137, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index in Switzerland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sia Abrasives Industries Ag still an active company?

Sia Abrasives Industries Ag's status on Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is listed as active.

What is Sia Abrasives Industries Ag's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sia Abrasives Industries Ag is Frauenfeld, Switzerland.

What legal structure is Sia Abrasives Industries Ag registered as?

Sia Abrasives Industries Ag is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Switzerland.

Who are the officers/directors of Sia Abrasives Industries Ag?

One officer is currently on record for Sia Abrasives Industries Ag, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Matthias Amann serves as Mit Kollektivprokura Zu Zweien.

Does Sia Abrasives Industries Ag have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sia Abrasives Industries Ag has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Switzerland, Belgium, United States, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sia Abrasives Industries Ag's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sia Abrasives Industries Ag's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sia Abrasives Industries Ag's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Switzerland, so records like Sia Abrasives Industries Ag's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.