Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG
Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG logo

Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 10142 Fürth
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fürth, Germany
Website
www.simba-dickie-group.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRA 10142 Fürth, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Fürth, Germany. Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG is a partnership, whose capital is held by its partners rather than divided into shares, so no shareholder register exists; the partners and their contributions are recorded in its constitutive acts. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Sieber (appointed 2013-03-14), Christina Verena Sieber (appointed 2013-11-27), Kevin Sieber (appointed 2013-11-27) and Florian Sieber (appointed 2013-11-27) all serve as Limited Partner.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Michael Sieber ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-03-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

CV
Christina Verena Sieber ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-11-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

KS
Kevin Sieber ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-11-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FS
Florian Sieber ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-11-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Gebr. Märklin & Cie. GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 89073B530004

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 10142 Fürth, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG is Fürth, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG?

Four officers are currently on record for Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Sieber (appointed 2013-03-14), Christina Verena Sieber (appointed 2013-11-27), Kevin Sieber (appointed 2013-11-27) and Florian Sieber (appointed 2013-11-27) all serve as Limited Partner.

Does Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sieber & Sohn GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.