Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG

Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 5608 Arnsberg
Incorporation Date
2003-09-02
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Warstein, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 5608 Arnsberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 2 September 2003 and lists its registered address as Warstein, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Siepmann Industries GmbH & Co. KG, holding 75.3% — a majority holding — followed by Nicolai Siepmann at 24.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Siepmann Industries GmbH & Co. KG 75.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nicolai Siepmann 24.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Walter Siepmann 0.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Siepmann Industries GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG is Siepmann Industries GmbH & Co. KG, holding 75.3% as filed in Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Siepmann Industries GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
SD Machining GmbH
GermanyDE 59821B12208

SZ Fertigungstechnik GmbH
GermanyDE 48653B15733

Siepmann Beteiligungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 59821B6498

VALTRA Armaturen-Handelsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 59821B2733

STAHL-ARMATUREN PERSTA Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 59821B2711

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Siepmann Industries GmbH & Co. KG, holding 75.3% — a majority holding — followed by Nicolai Siepmann at 24.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 5608 Arnsberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 2 September 2003, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG is Warstein, Germany.

Does Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Siepmann Industries GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Siepmann-Werke GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.