Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › SIF GRUPPEN A/S
SIF GRUPPEN A/S logo

SIF GRUPPEN A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
46379918
Incorporation Date
1973-02-26
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Søborg, Denmark
Website
www.sifgruppen.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

SIF GRUPPEN A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 46379918, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 26 February 1973 and lists its registered address as Søborg, Denmark. 5 shareholders are on record for SIF GRUPPEN A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of SIF GRUPPEN A/S

Five shareholders are currently on record for SIF GRUPPEN A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is L-MEJLBY HOLDING ApS, holding 27.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SIF HOLDING ApS at 27.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
L-MEJLBY HOLDING ApS 27.6% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
SIF HOLDING ApS 27.6% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
JP-FREES HOLDING ApS 21.6% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Lars Einar Benzon Nielsen 11.6% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
SIF Invest G12 ApS 11.6% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of SIF GRUPPEN A/S

The Suppleant of SIF GRUPPEN A/S currently on record is Per Tellesen Eriksen; five officers are currently on record for SIF GRUPPEN A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at SIF GRUPPEN A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 39 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

PT
Per Tellesen Eriksen ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-08-28
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

FC
Frank Christoffer Nielsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-12-15
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JP
Jes Peter Frees ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-12-15
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

DB
Dennis Brandt ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-07-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

PS
Peter Spöer ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of SIF GRUPPEN A/S

SIF GRUPPEN A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SIF HOLDING ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above SIF GRUPPEN A/S is SIF HOLDING ApS, holding 27.6% as filed in SIF GRUPPEN A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Better Bygningsautomatik A/S (Denmark)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
SIF HOLDING ApS
Denmark
Better Bygningsautomatik A/S
DenmarkDK 44170892

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SIF GRUPPEN A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SIF GRUPPEN A/S?

Five shareholders are currently on record for SIF GRUPPEN A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is L-MEJLBY HOLDING ApS, holding 27.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SIF HOLDING ApS at 27.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is SIF GRUPPEN A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SIF GRUPPEN A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SIF GRUPPEN A/S have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for SIF GRUPPEN A/S.

What is SIF GRUPPEN A/S's company registration number?

SIF GRUPPEN A/S's registration number is 46379918, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SIF GRUPPEN A/S still an active company?

SIF GRUPPEN A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was SIF GRUPPEN A/S incorporated?

SIF GRUPPEN A/S was incorporated on 26 February 1973, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is SIF GRUPPEN A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for SIF GRUPPEN A/S is Søborg, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of SIF GRUPPEN A/S?

The Suppleant of SIF GRUPPEN A/S currently on record is Per Tellesen Eriksen; five officers are currently on record for SIF GRUPPEN A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at SIF GRUPPEN A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SIF GRUPPEN A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SIF GRUPPEN A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SIF HOLDING ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SIF GRUPPEN A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SIF GRUPPEN A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SIF GRUPPEN A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like SIF GRUPPEN A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.