Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH
Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH logo

Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 9686 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hannover, Germany
Website
www.simchen.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9686 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hannover, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Deutsche Hausverwaltung Plus GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Deutsche Hausverwaltung Plus GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sönke Toeberg (appointed 2009-08-18) and Sandra Simchen (appointed 2014-05-27) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jens Schiefer (appointed 2017-01-05) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hans-Jürgen Simchen and Anja Schrader) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ST
Sönke Toeberg ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-08-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SS
Sandra Simchen ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-05-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Jens Schiefer ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-01-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HS
Hans-Jürgen Simchen RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-02-14
Resigned
2014-05-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Anja Schrader RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-02-14
Resigned
2011-11-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, BRICK HOLDCO LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. Immediately above Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH is Deutsche Hausverwaltung Plus GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). BRICK HOLDCO LIMITED sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
BRICK HOLDCO LIMITED
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Deutsche Hausverwaltung Plus GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH.

What is Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH's company registration number?

Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH's registration number is HRB 9686 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH still an active company?

Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH is Hannover, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sönke Toeberg (appointed 2009-08-18) and Sandra Simchen (appointed 2014-05-27) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jens Schiefer (appointed 2017-01-05) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hans-Jürgen Simchen and Anja Schrader) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, BRICK HOLDCO LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Simchen Immobilien Verwaltungs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.