Skip links
Companies
› United States › SIMON CONTRACTORS
SIMON CONTRACTORS logo

SIMON CONTRACTORS

Active

in

Registration No.
1994-000295135
Incorporation Date
1994-10-26
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.simoncontractors.com/
Source: Wyoming Secretary of State

SIMON CONTRACTORS is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 1994-000295135, and its current status with Wyoming Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 26 October 1994 and lists its registered address as United States. No shareholders are recorded for SIMON CONTRACTORS; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SIMON CONTRACTORS; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Wyoming Secretary of State and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Wyoming Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for SIMON CONTRACTORS, filed with Wyoming Secretary of State.

The register reports 26 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JH
JOHN HARRINGTON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

GM
GAYLORD MEYER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

ST
STANFORD TRACHTENBERG ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Manager

SC
SYLVIA CAREY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Incorporator

JB
JEAN-LUC BEGASSE DEDHAEM ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SIMON CONTRACTORS sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, BOUYGUES, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to BOUYGUES is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SIMON CONTRACTORS's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BOUYGUES
France
Simon Contractors of South Dakota Inc.
United StatesUS SD DB035484

McAtee Construction Company
United StatesUS CO 20021082039

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SIMON CONTRACTORS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SIMON CONTRACTORS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SIMON CONTRACTORS; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is SIMON CONTRACTORS's company registration number?

SIMON CONTRACTORS's registration number is 1994-000295135, filed with Wyoming Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SIMON CONTRACTORS still an active company?

SIMON CONTRACTORS's status on Wyoming Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was SIMON CONTRACTORS incorporated?

SIMON CONTRACTORS was incorporated on 26 October 1994, according to Wyoming Secretary of State.

What is SIMON CONTRACTORS's registered address?

The registered address on file for SIMON CONTRACTORS is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of SIMON CONTRACTORS?

Five officers are currently on record for SIMON CONTRACTORS, filed with Wyoming Secretary of State.

Does SIMON CONTRACTORS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SIMON CONTRACTORS sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, BOUYGUES, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SIMON CONTRACTORS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Wyoming Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SIMON CONTRACTORS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SIMON CONTRACTORS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like SIMON CONTRACTORS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Wyoming Secretary of State and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.