Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S
SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S logo

SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
10560489
Incorporation Date
1986-12-16
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Brøndby, Denmark
Website
www.sinoofficehotel.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 10560489, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 16 December 1986 and lists its registered address as Brøndby, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is L. MØLLER HOLDING ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
L. MØLLER HOLDING ApS 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Flemming Johnsen (appointed 1986-12-16) serves as Stiftere; Lars Jakobsen (appointed 2016-11-30) serves as Reel Ejer. The remaining 3 records shown (Henrik Puggaard and Inge Magda Jakobsen) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FJ
Flemming Johnsen ACTIVE

Appointed
1986-12-16
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

LJ
Lars Jakobsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-11-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

HP
Henrik Puggaard RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-12-11
Resigned
2017-11-21
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Leder

IM
Inge Magda Jakobsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-12-11
Resigned
2016-11-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Leder

IM
Inge Magda Jakobsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-11-30
Resigned
2022-06-09
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, L. Moller Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to L. Moller Holding ApS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
L. Moller Holding ApS
Denmark
Sino Ejendom 2007 A/S
DenmarkDK 30910923

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is L. MØLLER HOLDING ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S.

What is SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S's company registration number?

SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S's registration number is 10560489, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S still an active company?

SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S incorporated?

SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S was incorporated on 16 December 1986, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S is Brøndby, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Flemming Johnsen (appointed 1986-12-16) serves as Stiftere; Lars Jakobsen (appointed 2016-11-30) serves as Reel Ejer. The remaining 3 records shown (Henrik Puggaard and Inge Magda Jakobsen) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, L. Moller Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like SINO EJENDOMSSELSKAB A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.