Skip links
Companies
› France › SIONNEAU
SIONNEAU logo

SIONNEAU

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
33578363500055
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
REIMS, France
Website
www.sionneau.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

SIONNEAU is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 33578363500055, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is REIMS, France. 3 shareholders are on record for SIONNEAU, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for SIONNEAU, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Marie-Lise Colin, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Damien Sionneau at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Marie-Lise Colin 33.3% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Damien Sionneau 33.3% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Aurore Sionneau 33.3% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for SIONNEAU are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Aurore Sionneau serves as Chief Executive Officer; Cabinet Laurent Callon serves as Statutory Auditor; Sionneau Investissement serves as President Of Sas. The remaining 2 records shown (DAMIEN SIONNEAU and DAMIEN MARCEL ANDRÉ SIONNEAU) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SIONNEAU sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Aurore Sionneau ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

CL
Cabinet Laurent Callon ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

SI
Sionneau Investissement ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

DS
DAMIEN SIONNEAU RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

DM
DAMIEN MARCEL ANDRÉ SIONNEAU RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SIONNEAU sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SIONNEAU INVESTISSEMENT, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to SIONNEAU INVESTISSEMENT is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SIONNEAU's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
SIONNEAU INVESTISSEMENT
France
A.G.E. CONSULTANTS
FranceFR 38261618300028

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SIONNEAU?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SIONNEAU?

Three shareholders are currently on record for SIONNEAU, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Marie-Lise Colin, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Damien Sionneau at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SIONNEAU's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SIONNEAU is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SIONNEAU have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for SIONNEAU.

What is SIONNEAU's company registration number?

SIONNEAU's registration number is 33578363500055, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SIONNEAU still an active company?

SIONNEAU's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is SIONNEAU's registered address?

The registered address on file for SIONNEAU is REIMS, France.

What legal structure is SIONNEAU registered as?

SIONNEAU is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of SIONNEAU?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for SIONNEAU are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Aurore Sionneau serves as Chief Executive Officer; Cabinet Laurent Callon serves as Statutory Auditor; Sionneau Investissement serves as President Of Sas. The remaining 2 records shown (DAMIEN SIONNEAU and DAMIEN MARCEL ANDRÉ SIONNEAU) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SIONNEAU sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SIONNEAU have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SIONNEAU sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SIONNEAU INVESTISSEMENT, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SIONNEAU's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SIONNEAU's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SIONNEAU's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like SIONNEAU's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.