SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC.
SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 257633, and its current status with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is active. The company was incorporated on 4 April 1962 and lists its registered address as IMMOKALEE, United States. No shareholders are recorded for SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last updated on 19 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
5
The Vp of SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC. currently on record is PRESS MAXWELL; five officers are currently on record for SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC., filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.
The register reports 37 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, LFC Enterprises, LLC, registered in United States. The full chain up to LFC Enterprises, LLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC.'s own shareholder record.
LFC Enterprises, LLC
United States
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC.'s company registration number?
SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC.'s registration number is 257633, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz in United States. Its current status on the register is active.
Is SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC. still an active company?
SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC.'s status on Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is listed as active.
When was SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC. incorporated?
SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC. was incorporated on 4 April 1962, according to Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.
What is SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC. is IMMOKALEE, United States.
Who are the officers/directors of SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC.?
The Vp of SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC. currently on record is PRESS MAXWELL; five officers are currently on record for SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC., filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.
Does SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, LFC Enterprises, LLC, registered in United States.
Can Zavia monitor changes to SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like SIX L’S PACKING COMPANY, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last synced on 19 October 2026.