Skip links
Companies
› Sweden › SKF Mekan Aktiebolag
SKF Mekan Aktiebolag logo

SKF Mekan Aktiebolag

Active

in

Registration No.
5562100155
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
KATRINEHOLM, Sweden
Website
skfmekan.se/
Source: Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket)

SKF Mekan Aktiebolag is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Sweden under 5562100155, and its current status with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) is active. Its registered address on file is KATRINEHOLM, Sweden. No shareholders are recorded for SKF Mekan Aktiebolag with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SKF Mekan Aktiebolag; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of SKF Mekan Aktiebolag

The Director of SKF Mekan Aktiebolag currently on record is Rune Roger Johansson; five officers are currently on record for SKF Mekan Aktiebolag, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 38 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

RR
Rune Roger Johansson ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

EI
Eva Irene Karlsson ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

PK
Per-Ove Kenneth Blomberg ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

SE
Sten Erik Nelander ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

CD
Carl Daniel Westberg ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of SKF Mekan Aktiebolag

SKF Mekan Aktiebolag sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, AB SKF, registered in Sweden. The full chain up to AB SKF is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SKF Mekan Aktiebolag's own shareholder record.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
AB SKF
Sweden

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SKF Mekan Aktiebolag?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SKF Mekan Aktiebolag's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SKF Mekan Aktiebolag; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is SKF Mekan Aktiebolag's company registration number?

SKF Mekan Aktiebolag's registration number is 5562100155, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) in Sweden. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SKF Mekan Aktiebolag still an active company?

SKF Mekan Aktiebolag's status on Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) is listed as active.

What is SKF Mekan Aktiebolag's registered address?

The registered address on file for SKF Mekan Aktiebolag is KATRINEHOLM, Sweden.

Who are the officers/directors of SKF Mekan Aktiebolag?

The Director of SKF Mekan Aktiebolag currently on record is Rune Roger Johansson; five officers are currently on record for SKF Mekan Aktiebolag, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket).

Does SKF Mekan Aktiebolag have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SKF Mekan Aktiebolag sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, AB SKF, registered in Sweden.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SKF Mekan Aktiebolag's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SKF Mekan Aktiebolag's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SKF Mekan Aktiebolag's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Sweden, so records like SKF Mekan Aktiebolag's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.