Skip links
Companies
› Germany › sld mediatec GmbH
sld mediatec GmbH logo

sld mediatec GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 22607 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nürnberg, Germany
Website
www.sld-mediatec.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

sld mediatec GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 22607 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Nürnberg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for sld mediatec GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for sld mediatec GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kamm Sebastian, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Kamm Sebastian at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kamm Sebastian 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kamm Sebastian 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for sld mediatec GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Kamm serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Daniel Danzer and Sebastian Hans Kamm) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at sld mediatec GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SK
Sebastian Kamm ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DD
Daniel Danzer RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-08
Resigned
2020-03-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SH
Sebastian Hans Kamm RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on sld mediatec GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns sld mediatec GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for sld mediatec GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kamm Sebastian, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Kamm Sebastian at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is sld mediatec GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for sld mediatec GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does sld mediatec GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for sld mediatec GmbH.

What is sld mediatec GmbH's company registration number?

sld mediatec GmbH's registration number is HRB 22607 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is sld mediatec GmbH still an active company?

sld mediatec GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is sld mediatec GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for sld mediatec GmbH is Nürnberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of sld mediatec GmbH?

One of the 3 officer records shown for sld mediatec GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Kamm serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Daniel Danzer and Sebastian Hans Kamm) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at sld mediatec GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to sld mediatec GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to sld mediatec GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access sld mediatec GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like sld mediatec GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.