Skip links
Companies
› France › SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL

SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL

Inactive

Registration No.
48262252900022
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
PARIS, France
Website
toureiffel.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL is a registered legal entity registered in France under 48262252900022, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is inactive. Its registered address on file is PARIS, France. No shareholders are recorded for SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts under the Code de commerce, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL

Three of the 5 officer records shown for SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). JEAN-BERNARD BROS, PIERRE VILLE DE PARIS and JEAN-FRANCOIS DEXIA CREDIT LOCAL (SA) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (RENAUD UNIBAIL HOLDING) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 19 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

JB
JEAN-BERNARD BROS ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Director

PV
PIERRE VILLE DE PARIS ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Director

JD
JEAN-FRANCOIS DEXIA CREDIT LOCAL (SA) ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Director

PV
PIERRE VILLE DE PARIS RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Director

RU
RENAUD UNIBAIL HOLDING RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL

SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, VILLE DE PARIS, registered in France. The full chain up to VILLE DE PARIS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
VILLE DE PARIS
France

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL's company registration number?

SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL's registration number is 48262252900022, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL still an active company?

SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as inactive, not currently active.

What is SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL's registered address?

The registered address on file for SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL is PARIS, France.

Who are the officers/directors of SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). JEAN-BERNARD BROS, PIERRE VILLE DE PARIS and JEAN-FRANCOIS DEXIA CREDIT LOCAL (SA) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (RENAUD UNIBAIL HOLDING) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, VILLE DE PARIS, registered in France.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like SOC D’ EXPLOITATION DE LA TOUR EIFFEL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.