Skip links
Companies
› France › SOCOMEC
SOCOMEC logo

SOCOMEC

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
54850014900016
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
BENFELD, France
Website
socomec.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

SOCOMEC is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 54850014900016, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is BENFELD, France. 1 shareholder is on record for SOCOMEC, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of SOCOMEC

One shareholder is currently on record for SOCOMEC, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Michel Krumenacker, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Michel Krumenacker INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

Group structure of SOCOMEC

SOCOMEC sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SOCOMEC HOLDING, registered in France. 18 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 14 jurisdictions. The full chain up to SOCOMEC HOLDING is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SOCOMEC's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • SOCOMEC U.K. LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • SOCOMEC SICON d.o.o. (Slovenia)
  • SOCOMEC GmbH (Germany)
  • SICON SRL (Italy)
  • SOCOMEC ELEKTRIK VE ELEKTRONIK ANONIM SIRKETI (Turkey)
  • SAS SOCOMEC (Sweden)
  • Socomec-Belgique (Belgium)
  • SOCOMEC POLSKA SP Z O O (Poland)
  • SOCOMEC AG (Switzerland)
  • SOCOMEC IBERICA SA (Spain)

Data availability

Those 18 subsidiaries span France, United Kingdom, Slovenia, Germany, Italy, Turkey, and 8 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 18 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
SOCOMEC HOLDING
France
SOCOMEC U.K. LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 02016638

SOCOMEC SICON d.o.o.+ subsidiaries
SloveniaSI 5315158

SOCOMEC GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 68159B7046

SICON SRL
ItalyIT IT01570210243

SOCOMEC ELEKTRIK VE ELEKTRONIK ANONIM SIRKETI
TurkeyTR 267848

SAS SOCOMEC
SwedenSE 5020794201

Socomec-Belgique
BelgiumBE BE0414718847

SOCOMEC POLSKA SP Z O O
PolandPL 5252520782

+10 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SOCOMEC?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SOCOMEC?

One shareholder is currently on record for SOCOMEC, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Michel Krumenacker, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SOCOMEC's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SOCOMEC is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SOCOMEC have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SOCOMEC.

What is SOCOMEC's company registration number?

SOCOMEC's registration number is 54850014900016, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SOCOMEC still an active company?

SOCOMEC's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is SOCOMEC's registered address?

The registered address on file for SOCOMEC is BENFELD, France.

What legal structure is SOCOMEC registered as?

SOCOMEC is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Does SOCOMEC have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SOCOMEC sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SOCOMEC HOLDING, registered in France. 18 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 14 jurisdictions. Those 18 subsidiaries span France, United Kingdom, Slovenia, Germany, Italy, Turkey, and 8 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 18 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SOCOMEC's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SOCOMEC's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SOCOMEC's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like SOCOMEC's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.