Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Soding Beteiligungs GmbH
Soding Beteiligungs GmbH logo

Soding Beteiligungs GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 15771 Krefeld
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Krefeld, Germany
Website
www.laufenberg.info/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Soding Beteiligungs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 15771 Krefeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Krefeld, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Soding Beteiligungs GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Soding Beteiligungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Jörg Stefan Soding, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jörg Stefan Soding at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jörg Stefan Soding 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jörg Stefan Soding 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Soding Beteiligungs GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jörg Stefan Soding (appointed 2016-06-13) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thomas Engelmann (appointed 2016-07-04) and Stephanie Soding (appointed 2016-07-04) both serve as Officer.

Management authority at Soding Beteiligungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JS
Jörg Stefan Soding ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-06-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TE
Thomas Engelmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-07-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SS
Stephanie Soding ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-07-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Soding Beteiligungs GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Soding Beteiligungs GmbH
Germany
Laufenberg GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 47798B4618

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Soding Beteiligungs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Soding Beteiligungs GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Soding Beteiligungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Jörg Stefan Soding, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jörg Stefan Soding at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Soding Beteiligungs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Soding Beteiligungs GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Soding Beteiligungs GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Soding Beteiligungs GmbH.

What is Soding Beteiligungs GmbH's company registration number?

Soding Beteiligungs GmbH's registration number is HRB 15771 Krefeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Soding Beteiligungs GmbH still an active company?

Soding Beteiligungs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Soding Beteiligungs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Soding Beteiligungs GmbH is Krefeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Soding Beteiligungs GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for Soding Beteiligungs GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jörg Stefan Soding (appointed 2016-06-13) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thomas Engelmann (appointed 2016-07-04) and Stephanie Soding (appointed 2016-07-04) both serve as Officer. Management authority at Soding Beteiligungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Soding Beteiligungs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Soding Beteiligungs GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Soding Beteiligungs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Soding Beteiligungs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Soding Beteiligungs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Soding Beteiligungs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.