Skip links
Companies
› United States › SOLANTIC CORPORATION
SOLANTIC CORPORATION logo

SOLANTIC CORPORATION

Inactive

Registration No.
000696239
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
BRENTWOOD, United States
Website
www.carespot.com/
Source: Tennessee Secretary of State

SOLANTIC CORPORATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 000696239, and its current status with Tennessee Secretary of State is inactive. Its registered address on file is BRENTWOOD, United States. No shareholders are recorded for SOLANTIC CORPORATION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SOLANTIC CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Tennessee Secretary of State and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Tennessee Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of SOLANTIC CORPORATION currently on record is DAN MURPHY; five officers are currently on record for SOLANTIC CORPORATION, filed with Tennessee Secretary of State.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DM
DAN MURPHY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

EE
ERIC ENDERLE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

SR
SHANNONE RAYBON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

DM
DAN MURPHY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

EE
ERIC ENDERLE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SOLANTIC CORPORATION sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Tenet Healthcare Corporation, registered in United States. The full chain up to Tenet Healthcare Corporation is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SOLANTIC CORPORATION's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Tenet Healthcare Corporation
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SOLANTIC CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SOLANTIC CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SOLANTIC CORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is SOLANTIC CORPORATION's company registration number?

SOLANTIC CORPORATION's registration number is 000696239, filed with Tennessee Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is SOLANTIC CORPORATION still an active company?

SOLANTIC CORPORATION's status on Tennessee Secretary of State is listed as inactive, not currently active.

What is SOLANTIC CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for SOLANTIC CORPORATION is BRENTWOOD, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of SOLANTIC CORPORATION?

The Director of SOLANTIC CORPORATION currently on record is DAN MURPHY; five officers are currently on record for SOLANTIC CORPORATION, filed with Tennessee Secretary of State.

Does SOLANTIC CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SOLANTIC CORPORATION sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Tenet Healthcare Corporation, registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SOLANTIC CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Tennessee Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SOLANTIC CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SOLANTIC CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like SOLANTIC CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Tennessee Secretary of State and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.