Skip links
Companies
› Norway › SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE
SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE logo

SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
961381630
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
HOV, Norway
Website
sondre-land.kommune.no/

SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 961381630, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as HOV, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE

Four of the 5 officer records shown for SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE are current appointments. Anne Grethe Hole-Stenerud, Arne Skogsbakken and Pål Rønningen all serve as General Manager; INNLANDET REVISJON IKS serves as Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (Anne Hagenborg) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AG
Anne Grethe Hole-Stenerud ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

AS
Arne Skogsbakken ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

PR
Pål Rønningen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

IR
INNLANDET REVISJON IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

AH
Anne Hagenborg RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE

SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Sondre Land Kommune – Undervisning/Oppvekst (Norway)
  • Sondre Land Kommune – Kultur (Norway)
  • Sondre Land Kommune – Næringsvirksomhet (Norway)
  • Solve AS Sondre Land Verksteder (Norway)
  • Sondre Land Kommune – Administrasjon (Norway)
  • Sondre Land Kommune – Helse og Sosial (Norway)
  • Sondre Land Kommune – Andre Enheter (Norway)
  • Sondre Land Kommune – Teknisk Drift (Norway)
  • DOKKADELTAET NASJONALE VÅTMARKSSENTER AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 9 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 9 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE
Norway
Sondre Land Kommune – Undervisning/Oppvekst
NorwayNO 974635860

Sondre Land Kommune – Kultur
NorwayNO 974639319

Sondre Land Kommune – Næringsvirksomhet
NorwayNO 969762447

Solve AS Sondre Land Verksteder+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 859102832

Sondre Land Kommune – Administrasjon
NorwayNO 974643340

Sondre Land Kommune – Helse og Sosial
NorwayNO 974639300

Sondre Land Kommune – Andre Enheter
NorwayNO 913297911

Sondre Land Kommune – Teknisk Drift
NorwayNO 974639327

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE still an active company?

SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE incorporated?

SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE is HOV, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE are current appointments. Anne Grethe Hole-Stenerud, Arne Skogsbakken and Pål Rønningen all serve as General Manager; INNLANDET REVISJON IKS serves as Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (Anne Hagenborg) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 9 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like SØNDRE LAND KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.