Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH
Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH logo

Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6075 Bayreuth
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Heinersreuth OT Altenplos, Germany
Website
www.sbc-franken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6075 Bayreuth, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Heinersreuth OT Altenplos, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Wild Verwaltungs GmbH, holding 81% — a majority holding — followed by Wild Verwaltungs GmbH at 19%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Wild Verwaltungs GmbH 81% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Wild Verwaltungs GmbH 19% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tim Wild (appointed 2016-12-05) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Michael Wild) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TW
Tim Wild ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-12-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MW
Michael Wild RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-12-05
Resigned
2017-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Wild Verwaltungs GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH is Wild Verwaltungs GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Wild Verwaltungs GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Wild Verwaltungs GmbH, holding 81% — a majority holding — followed by Wild Verwaltungs GmbH at 19%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH.

What is Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH's company registration number?

Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH's registration number is HRB 6075 Bayreuth, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH still an active company?

Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH is Heinersreuth OT Altenplos, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tim Wild (appointed 2016-12-05) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Michael Wild) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Wild Verwaltungs GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sonnenbatterie Center Franken GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.