Skip links
Companies
› France › SOS OXYGENE
SOS OXYGENE logo

SOS OXYGENE

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
38412209900045
Incorporation Date
1992-01-10
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
NICE, France
Website
www.sosoxygene.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

SOS OXYGENE is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 38412209900045, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. The company was incorporated on 10 January 1992 and lists its registered address as NICE, France. 2 shareholders are on record for SOS OXYGENE, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for SOS OXYGENE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Luc Pastorel, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Estelle Pastorel at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Luc Pastorel 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Estelle Pastorel 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for SOS OXYGENE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Jean Paul Bongiovanni serves as Deputy Statutory Auditor; Sos Oxygene Participations serves as President Of Sas; Sarl Lemalle Et Associes serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 2 records shown (ARMAND PASTOREL and JEAN-PAUL CUGNIN) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SOS OXYGENE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JP
Jean Paul Bongiovanni ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

SO
Sos Oxygene Participations ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

SL
Sarl Lemalle Et Associes ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

AP
ARMAND PASTOREL RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JC
JEAN-PAUL CUGNIN RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SOS OXYGENE sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SOS OXYGENE PARTICIPATIONS, registered in France. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to SOS OXYGENE PARTICIPATIONS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SOS OXYGENE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
SOS OXYGENE PARTICIPATIONS
France
S.O.S OXYGENE PROVENCE
FranceFR 41428476000033

S.O.S.OXYGENE GARONNE
FranceFR 42514176900090

SOS OXYGENE VAR+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 40290259700085

S.O.S OXYGENE SUD
FranceFR 41191580400040

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SOS OXYGENE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SOS OXYGENE?

Two shareholders are currently on record for SOS OXYGENE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Luc Pastorel, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Estelle Pastorel at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SOS OXYGENE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SOS OXYGENE is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SOS OXYGENE have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for SOS OXYGENE.

What is SOS OXYGENE's company registration number?

SOS OXYGENE's registration number is 38412209900045, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SOS OXYGENE still an active company?

SOS OXYGENE's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

When was SOS OXYGENE incorporated?

SOS OXYGENE was incorporated on 10 January 1992, according to INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

What is SOS OXYGENE's registered address?

The registered address on file for SOS OXYGENE is NICE, France.

What legal structure is SOS OXYGENE registered as?

SOS OXYGENE is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of SOS OXYGENE?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for SOS OXYGENE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Jean Paul Bongiovanni serves as Deputy Statutory Auditor; Sos Oxygene Participations serves as President Of Sas; Sarl Lemalle Et Associes serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 2 records shown (ARMAND PASTOREL and JEAN-PAUL CUGNIN) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SOS OXYGENE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SOS OXYGENE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SOS OXYGENE sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SOS OXYGENE PARTICIPATIONS, registered in France. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SOS OXYGENE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SOS OXYGENE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SOS OXYGENE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like SOS OXYGENE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.