Southern Controls, Inc.
Southern Controls, Inc. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 000-036-650, and its current status with Alabama Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 13 January 1975 and lists its registered address as United States. No shareholders are recorded for Southern Controls, Inc.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Southern Controls, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Alabama Secretary of State and was last updated on 21 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
5
The Director of Southern Controls, Inc. currently on record is THOS GROOMS; five officers are currently on record for Southern Controls, Inc., filed with Alabama Secretary of State.
The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Southern Controls, Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Southern Controls, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is Southern Controls, Inc.'s company registration number?
Southern Controls, Inc.'s registration number is 000-036-650, filed with Alabama Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Southern Controls, Inc. still an active company?
Southern Controls, Inc.'s status on Alabama Secretary of State is listed as active.
When was Southern Controls, Inc. incorporated?
Southern Controls, Inc. was incorporated on 13 January 1975, according to Alabama Secretary of State.
What is Southern Controls, Inc.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for Southern Controls, Inc. is United States.
Who are the officers/directors of Southern Controls, Inc.?
The Director of Southern Controls, Inc. currently on record is THOS GROOMS; five officers are currently on record for Southern Controls, Inc., filed with Alabama Secretary of State.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Southern Controls, Inc.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Alabama Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Southern Controls, Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Southern Controls, Inc.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Southern Controls, Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Alabama Secretary of State and was last synced on 21 October 2026.