Sp/F Rd Group
Sp/F Rd Group is a private limited company (smápartafelag, abbreviated Sp/f) registered in the Faroe Islands under registration number FO 7664. Companies incorporated under the Sp/f form are governed by Faroese company law and require a minimum share capital of DKK 50,000, distinguishing them from the larger P/f (partafelag) form typically used by bigger enterprises.
Zavia’s registry records show Sp/F Rd Group’s registered address in Tórshavn, the Faroese capital, postal code FO-110, with an incorporation date of 1 January 2021 on file with the Faroese company registry, Skráseting Føroya. The company’s current registry status is recorded as active.
No independently verifiable information about Sp/F Rd Group’s principal business activities, products or services, industry classification, website, or financial results was located beyond the registry record itself. As a private Sp/f entity, Faroese disclosure rules do not require the company to publish detailed operating information, and no filed accounts, annual report or official company website could be confirmed as belonging to this specific entity as of 10 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of Sp/F Rd Group
Faroese company law does not require private limited companies (Sp/f) to publish a public shareholder register. Unlike listed public limited companies (P/f), an Sp/f such as Sp/F Rd Group is not obliged to file shareholder names or holding percentages with Skráseting Føroya, the Faroese company registry, for public release. No shareholder or ultimate beneficial ownership information for Sp/F Rd Group (registration number FO 7664) was located in publicly accessible sources at the time of research.
Data availability
Shareholder and UBO disclosure for Faroese private limited companies (Sp/f) is classified as Not public: the jurisdiction’s registry does not publish this information for entities of this legal form, and no reliable alternative source was found.
Sources
- Skráseting Føroya (Faroese company registry) — https://www.skraseting.fo/en — retrieved 10 September 2026
- Company Types in Faroe Islands, Expanship — https://www.expanship.com/fo/blog/types-of-companies-in-faroe-islands — retrieved 10 September 2026
Officers
Directors and officers of Sp/F Rd Group
No director, manager or legal representative filing for Sp/F Rd Group (FO 7664) was located in publicly accessible sources. Faroese company registry filings for officers of private limited companies (Sp/f) are not consistently available through public online search, and Zavia’s own registry extract for this entity records that officer data could not be accessed for this jurisdiction/entity combination as of the last registry sync (13 August 2026).
Data availability
Officer information for this entity is classified as Not found: no reliable, entity-specific director or officer record could be independently confirmed. This should not be read as evidence that Sp/F Rd Group has no appointed officers, only that no publicly accessible record naming them was located.
Sources
- Skráseting Føroya (Faroese company registry) — https://www.skraseting.fo/en — retrieved 10 September 2026
Group Structure
Group structure of Sp/F Rd Group
Zavia’s registry-linked corporate-structure data (synced 13 August 2026) places Sp/F Rd Group (FO 7664) within a wider set of Faroese companies recorded under Sp/F 5.03.12 (registration number FO 5715). Within this structure, Sp/F Rd Group has no recorded subsidiaries of its own and appears alongside several other entities: P/F Wenzel (FO 2065), Sp/F Carrent (FO 7810), Sp/F Wenzel Lakk (FO 8248), Sp/F Pmu (FO 7536), Sp/F 01-08-2022 (FO 8212) and Sp/F 20.20.20 (FO 7423) — the last of which is itself recorded as parent to Sp/F Hotel Djurhuus (FO 2539) and Sp/F 01-09-2022 (FO 8213). Ownership and voting percentages between these entities are not disclosed in the available data.
Independent research confirms that at least two entities appearing in this structure are linked through common control by the same individual: P/F Wenzel, a Tórshavn motor-vehicle dealer, is majority-owned and managed by Rúni Djurhuus, who became its director in 2018 and led its June 2022 acquisition of car-service company Bilrøkt. Local press separately reported that Rúni Djurhuus personally purchased Hotel Djurhuus, the business behind Sp/F Hotel Djurhuus, in September 2020. The initials "RD" in the name Sp/F Rd Group and its position within the same registry-linked corporate structure as these entities are consistent with a link to the same individual, but no official filing was located that directly documents Sp/F Rd Group’s own ownership stake in, or by, these entities.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sp/F 5.03.12 | Faroe Islands | FO 5715 | Possible relationship (recorded parent entity) | Not disclosed | Active | 13 Aug 2026 |
| P/F Wenzel | Faroe Islands | FO 2065 | Possible relationship (affiliate) | Not disclosed | Active | 13 Aug 2026 |
| Sp/F Carrent | Faroe Islands | FO 7810 | Possible relationship (affiliate) | Not disclosed | Active | 13 Aug 2026 |
| Sp/F Wenzel Lakk | Faroe Islands | FO 8248 | Possible relationship (affiliate) | Not disclosed | Active | 13 Aug 2026 |
| Sp/F Pmu | Faroe Islands | FO 7536 | Possible relationship (affiliate) | Not disclosed | Active | 13 Aug 2026 |
| Sp/F 20.20.20 | Faroe Islands | FO 7423 | Possible relationship (affiliate) | Not disclosed | Active | 13 Aug 2026 |
| Sp/F Hotel Djurhuus | Faroe Islands | FO 2539 | Possible relationship (indirect affiliate) | Not disclosed | Active | 13 Aug 2026 |
Recent structural changes
P/F Wenzel, an entity in the same registry-linked structure, acquired car-service business Bilrøkt in June 2022, per Faroese press reporting. This development concerns Wenzel directly rather than Sp/F Rd Group.
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for this group is classified as Partial: the registry-linked structure identifies related entities and a recorded parent, but ownership and voting percentages are not disclosed, and no official filing was found documenting Sp/F Rd Group’s own role within the group beyond its listed position.
Sources
- Zavia.ai registry-linked corporate structure data, synced 13 August 2026
- Skráseting Føroya (Faroese company registry) — https://www.skraseting.fo/en
- "Wenzel hevur keypt Bilrøkt", Dimma.fo — https://dimma.fo/grein/wenzel-hevur-keypt-bilrokt — retrieved 10 September 2026
- "Renewed, renamed, reopened: Hotel Djurhuus", Local.fo — https://local.fo/renewed-renamed-reopened-hotel-djurhuus/ — retrieved 10 September 2026
- P/F Wenzel official website — https://wenzel.fo/ — retrieved 10 September 2026
Sp/F 5.03.12
Faroe Islands
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Sp/F Rd Group's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Sp/F Rd Group; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
Is Sp/F Rd Group still an active company?
Sp/F Rd Group's status is listed as active.
What is Sp/F Rd Group's registered address?
The registered address on file for Sp/F Rd Group is Tórshavn, Faroe Islands.
Does Sp/F Rd Group have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Sp/F Rd Group sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sp/F 5.03.12, registered in Faroe Islands.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Sp/F Rd Group's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sp/F Rd Group's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Sp/F Rd Group's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Faroe Islands, so records like Sp/F Rd Group's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.