Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S
Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S logo

Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
20436190
Incorporation Date
1997-10-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Albertslund, Denmark
Website
www.sogm.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 20436190, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 24 October 1997 and lists its registered address as Albertslund, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Spangenberg & Madsen Holding ApS, holding 93.3% — a majority holding — followed by Michael Lindqvist at 6.7%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Spangenberg & Madsen Holding ApS 93.3% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Michael Lindqvist 6.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Michael Rasmussen (appointed 2009-01-01), Ulf Munkedal (appointed 2021-05-27) and Tonny Gerhard Johansen (appointed 2026-06-18) all serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 2 records shown (Per Stabel and Linda Hoibye) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MR
Michael Rasmussen ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-01-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

UM
Ulf Munkedal ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TG
Tonny Gerhard Johansen ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-06-18
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

PS
Per Stabel RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-11-02
Resigned
2025-05-08
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

LH
Linda Hoibye RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-05-23
Resigned
2026-06-18
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, M3 Holding af 2007 ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S is Spangenberg & Madsen Holding ApS, holding 93.3% as filed in Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). M3 Holding af 2007 ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
M3 Holding af 2007 ApS
Denmark
Dansk Energi Management af 2024 ApS
DenmarkDK 44954273

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Spangenberg & Madsen Holding ApS, holding 93.3% — a majority holding — followed by Michael Lindqvist at 6.7%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S.

What is Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S's company registration number?

Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S's registration number is 20436190, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S still an active company?

Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S incorporated?

Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S was incorporated on 24 October 1997, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S is Albertslund, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Michael Rasmussen (appointed 2009-01-01), Ulf Munkedal (appointed 2021-05-27) and Tonny Gerhard Johansen (appointed 2026-06-18) all serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 2 records shown (Per Stabel and Linda Hoibye) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, M3 Holding af 2007 ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Spangenberg & Madsen Rådgivende Ingeniører A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.