Skip links
Companies
› Norway › SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE
SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE logo

SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE

Active

in

Registration No.
946670081
Incorporation Date
1988-04-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
FØRDE, Norway
Website
www.ssf.no/

SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 946670081, with active status. The company was incorporated on 1 April 1988 and lists its registered address as FØRDE, Norway. 5 shareholders are on record for SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO).

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE, held on the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register), filed under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration.

The largest of these is SPAREBANKSTIFTINGA SOGN OG FJORDANE, holding 92.5% — a majority holding — followed by SPAREBANKSTIFTINGA FJALER at 5.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 429 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SPAREBANKSTIFTINGA SOGN OG FJORDANE 92.5%
SPAREBANKSTIFTINGA FJALER 5.9%
SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE 0.1%
TV HOLDING AS 0%
ØYRA EIGEDOM AS 0%

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Director of SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE currently on record is Torunn Steimler; five officers are currently on record for SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE.

The register reports 28 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TS
Torunn Steimler ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

IJ
Inge Jan Henjesand ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

RI
Ranveig Indrekvam ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

MA
Marie Andersen Heieren ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

DA
DELOITTE AS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sparebankstiftinga Sogn og Fjordane, registered in Norway. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE is Sparebankstiftinga Sogn og Fjordane, holding 92.5% as filed in SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sparebankstiftinga Sogn og Fjordane
Norway
Bankeigedom Sogn og Fjordane AS
NorwayNO 831670282

Eiendomsmegler 1 Sogn og Fjordane AS
NorwayNO 929014642

Bustadkreditt Sogn og Fjordane AS
NorwayNO 946917990

SILVER STATT AS
NorwayNO 992150408

PEPITO AS
NorwayNO 998168651

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE?

Five shareholders are currently on record for SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE, held on the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register), filed under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration. The largest of these is SPAREBANKSTIFTINGA SOGN OG FJORDANE, holding 92.5% — a majority holding — followed by SPAREBANKSTIFTINGA FJALER at 5.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE. The register reports 429 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

Is SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE still an active company?

SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE's status is listed as active.

When was SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE incorporated?

SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE was incorporated on 1 April 1988.

What is SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE's registered address?

The registered address on file for SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE is FØRDE, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE?

The Director of SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE currently on record is Torunn Steimler; five officers are currently on record for SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE. Management authority at SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sparebankstiftinga Sogn og Fjordane, registered in Norway. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like SPAREBANK 1 SOGN OG FJORDANE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.