Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau
Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau logo

Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 201299 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
2000-04-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Baden-Baden, Germany
Website
spk-baden-baden.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 201299 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 19 April 2000 and lists its registered address as Baden-Baden, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Semmet, Günter Merkel and Susanne Burg all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Martin Semmet ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

GM
Günter Merkel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

SB
Susanne Burg ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau
Germany
Verwaltungsgesellschaft der Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau mbH
GermanyDE 68159B758587

Grundstucksgesellschaft Baden-Baden mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 68159B200317

S Immo + Finanz Immobilien- und Finanzvermittlungsges. mbH Baden-Baden
GermanyDE 68159B201572

Grundstucksgesellschaft Baden-Baden mbH & Co. Vermietungs-KG
GermanyDE 68159A200990

Grundstücksgesellschaft Baden-Baden mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE HRB 200317 Mannheim

S Immo + Finanz Immobilien- und Finanzvermittlungsgesellschaft mbH Baden-Baden
GermanyDE HRB 201572 Mannheim

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau's company registration number?

Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau's registration number is HRA 201299 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau still an active company?

Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau incorporated?

Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau was incorporated on 19 April 2000, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau is Baden-Baden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau?

Three officers are currently on record for Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Semmet, Günter Merkel and Susanne Burg all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member).

Does Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Baden-Baden Gaggenau's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.