Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis
Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis logo

Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis

Active

Registration No.
HRA 32356 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Zeitz, Germany
Website
www.spk-burgenlandkreis.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 32356 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Zeitz, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mario Kerner (appointed 2011-10-04) and Jörn Stauch (appointed 2015-01-09) both serve as Member Of The Executive Board. The remaining 3 records shown (Jürgen Kiehne, Thomas Hey and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MK
Mario Kerner ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-10-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

JS
Jörn Stauch ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

JK
Jürgen Kiehne RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-24
Resigned
2015-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

TH
Thomas Hey RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-24
Resigned
2011-10-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

RH
Roswitha Heßmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-04-02
Resigned
2015-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis
Germany
Sparkassen-Immobilienges. mbH
GermanyDE 39576B24255

Sparkassen-Immobiliengesellschaft mbH
GermanyDE HRB 24255 Stendal

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis's company registration number?

Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis's registration number is HRA 32356 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis still an active company?

Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis is Zeitz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mario Kerner (appointed 2011-10-04) and Jörn Stauch (appointed 2015-01-09) both serve as Member Of The Executive Board. The remaining 3 records shown (Jürgen Kiehne, Thomas Hey and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Burgenlandkreis's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.