Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald
Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald logo

Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 440657 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mosbach, Buchen Odenwald, Eberbach und Osterburken, Germany
Website
www.sparkasseneckartalodenwald.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 440657 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mosbach, Buchen Odenwald, Eberbach und Osterburken, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Graser (appointed 2015-10-06), Michael Krähmer (appointed 2016-10-04) and Gerd Weiß (appointed 2019-07-04) all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Gerhard Stock and Helmut Augustin) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MG
Martin Graser ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-10-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

MK
Michael Krähmer ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-10-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

GW
Gerd Weiß ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-07-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

GS
Gerhard Stock RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-04
Resigned
2019-07-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

HA
Helmut Augustin RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-04
Resigned
2015-10-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald
Germany
Sparkassen-Immobiliengesellschaft Neckartal-Odenwald mbH
GermanyDE 68159B441423

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald's company registration number?

Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald's registration number is HRA 440657 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald still an active company?

Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald is Mosbach, Buchen Odenwald, Eberbach und Osterburken, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Graser (appointed 2015-10-06), Michael Krähmer (appointed 2016-10-04) and Gerd Weiß (appointed 2019-07-04) all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Gerhard Stock and Helmut Augustin) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse Neckartal-Odenwald's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.