Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft
Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft logo

Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft

Active

Registration No.
HRB 5787 HL Lübeck
Incorporation Date
2005-11-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lübeck, Germany
Website
sparkasse-luebeck.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 5787 HL Lübeck, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 18 November 2005 and lists its registered address as Lübeck, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Spengler (appointed 2005-12-29), Oliver Stüven (appointed 2013-01-18), Sven Nagrodzki (appointed 2014-12-29) and Christian Jordt (appointed 2014-12-29) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Oke Heuer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 30 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Andreas Spengler ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-12-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OS
Oliver Stüven ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-01-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SN
Sven Nagrodzki ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-12-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CJ
Christian Jordt ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-12-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OH
Oke Heuer RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-01-20
Resigned
2015-07-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Gemeinnutzige Sparkassenstiftung zu Lubeck. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Gemeinnutzige Sparkassenstiftung zu Lubeck is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Gemeinnutzige Sparkassenstiftung zu Lubeck
GfL Immobilien- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH
DE HRB 15738 HL Lübeck

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft's company registration number?

Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft's registration number is HRB 5787 HL Lübeck, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft still an active company?

Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft incorporated?

Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft was incorporated on 18 November 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft is Lübeck, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Spengler (appointed 2005-12-29), Oliver Stüven (appointed 2013-01-18), Sven Nagrodzki (appointed 2014-12-29) and Christian Jordt (appointed 2014-12-29) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Oke Heuer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Gemeinnutzige Sparkassenstiftung zu Lubeck. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sparkasse zu Lübeck Aktiengesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.