Skip links
Companies
› Qatar › Sparrows Offshore Services Limited

Sparrows Offshore Services Limited

Active

Registration No.
00059395
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Qatar
Website
N/A
Source: Ministry of Commerce and Industry

Sparrows Offshore Services Limited is a registered legal entity registered in Qatar under 00059395, and its current status with Ministry of Commerce and Industry is active. Its registered address on file is Qatar. No shareholders are recorded for Sparrows Offshore Services Limited with Ministry of Commerce and Industry. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Sparrows Offshore Services Limited; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and Industry and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ministry of Commerce and Industry.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Sparrows Offshore Services Limited sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, ALTRAD PARTICIPATIONS, registered in France. The full chain up to ALTRAD PARTICIPATIONS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Sparrows Offshore Services Limited's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
ALTRAD PARTICIPATIONS
France

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sparrows Offshore Services Limited?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sparrows Offshore Services Limited's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Sparrows Offshore Services Limited; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Sparrows Offshore Services Limited's company registration number?

Sparrows Offshore Services Limited's registration number is 00059395, filed with Ministry of Commerce and Industry in Qatar. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sparrows Offshore Services Limited still an active company?

Sparrows Offshore Services Limited's status on Ministry of Commerce and Industry is listed as active.

What is Sparrows Offshore Services Limited's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sparrows Offshore Services Limited is Qatar.

Does Sparrows Offshore Services Limited have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sparrows Offshore Services Limited sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, ALTRAD PARTICIPATIONS, registered in France.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sparrows Offshore Services Limited's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Commerce and Industry. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sparrows Offshore Services Limited's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sparrows Offshore Services Limited's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Qatar, so records like Sparrows Offshore Services Limited's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and Industry and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.