Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft
Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft logo

Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 14104 HB Bremen
Incorporation Date
2005-10-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bremen, Germany
Website
www.spatz-und-heitmueller.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 14104 HB Bremen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 18 October 2005 and lists its registered address as Bremen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Henkelhausen GmbH & Co. KG, holding 86% — a majority holding — followed by Jens Opladen at 7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Henkelhausen GmbH & Co. KG 86% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jens Opladen 7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Frank Schroer 7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Bruns serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Peter Friedrich Spatz, Werner Tepe and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UB
Uwe Bruns ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PF
Peter Friedrich Spatz RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-18
Resigned
2009-04-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

WT
Werner Tepe RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-18
Resigned
2009-04-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HT
Hinrich Theodor Spatz RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

WH
Werner Heitmüller RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Henkelhausen Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is Henkelhausen GmbH & Co. KG, holding 86% as filed in Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Henkelhausen Holding GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Henkelhausen Holding GmbH
Germany
Spatz & Heitmuller GmbH
GermanyDE 28195B18837HB

Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 18837 HB Bremen

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Henkelhausen GmbH & Co. KG, holding 86% — a majority holding — followed by Jens Opladen at 7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft.

What is Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's company registration number?

Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registration number is HRA 14104 HB Bremen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft still an active company?

Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft incorporated?

Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft was incorporated on 18 October 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is Bremen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Bruns serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Peter Friedrich Spatz, Werner Tepe and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Henkelhausen Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Spatz & Heitmüller GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.