Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH
SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH logo

SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 5601 Bamberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Forchheim, Germany
Website
www.powerlines-energy.com/spl/spl_germany.nsf/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5601 Bamberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Forchheim, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Powerlines Germany GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Powerlines Germany GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH currently on record is Ralf Hickethier; five officers are currently on record for SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RH
Ralf Hickethier ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-12-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AW
Alexander Wiener ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RS
Rüdiger Stolle ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DG
Daniel Gerke ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-08-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KR
Karen Reimann ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, BOUYGUES, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH is Powerlines Germany GmbH, holding 100% as filed in SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). BOUYGUES sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
BOUYGUES
France
Spl Powerlines Germany Gmbh
SwedenSE 5020732227

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Powerlines Germany GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH.

What is SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH's company registration number?

SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH's registration number is HRB 5601 Bamberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH still an active company?

SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH is Forchheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH currently on record is Ralf Hickethier; five officers are currently on record for SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, BOUYGUES, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SPL Powerlines Germany GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.