Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sport Alliance GmbH
Sport Alliance GmbH logo

Sport Alliance GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 135404 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
2011-07-14
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.sportalliance.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sport Alliance GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 135404 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 14 July 2011 and lists its registered address as Hamburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sport Alliance GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sport Alliance GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for Sport Alliance GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Philipp Rusch (appointed 2022-05-01) and Gregor Benedikt Bieler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Kjeld Peters (appointed 2020-01-01) and Konstantin Wolkowa both serve as Officer.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PR
Philipp Rusch ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-05-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GB
Gregor Benedikt Bieler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KP
Kjeld Peters ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KW
Konstantin Wolkowa ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sport Alliance GmbH sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, PSG European Investment S.C.Sp., registered in Luxembourg. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. The full chain up to PSG European Investment S.C.Sp. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Sport Alliance GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Poland, Switzerland, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 8 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
PSG European Investment S.C.Sp.
Luxembourg
Sport Alliance Solutions GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B135512

Finion FairPay GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B200176

Finion FairPay GmbH
AustriaAT FN388480w

PERFECT GYM SOLUTIONS SP Z O O+ subsidiaries
PolandPL 9512387811

Sport Alliance GmbH
SwitzerlandCH CHE-256.583.388

SPORT ALLIANCE LTD.
United KingdomGB 16422112

MySports GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B143916

Finion Capital GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B135570

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sport Alliance GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sport Alliance GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sport Alliance GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sport Alliance GmbH's company registration number?

Sport Alliance GmbH's registration number is HRB 135404 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sport Alliance GmbH still an active company?

Sport Alliance GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Sport Alliance GmbH incorporated?

Sport Alliance GmbH was incorporated on 14 July 2011, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Sport Alliance GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sport Alliance GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sport Alliance GmbH?

Four officers are currently on record for Sport Alliance GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Philipp Rusch (appointed 2022-05-01) and Gregor Benedikt Bieler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Kjeld Peters (appointed 2020-01-01) and Konstantin Wolkowa both serve as Officer.

Does Sport Alliance GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sport Alliance GmbH sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, PSG European Investment S.C.Sp., registered in Luxembourg. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Poland, Switzerland, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 8 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sport Alliance GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sport Alliance GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sport Alliance GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sport Alliance GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.