Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sprint Sanierung GmbH
Sprint Sanierung GmbH logo

Sprint Sanierung GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 28662 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köln, Germany
Website
www.sprint.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sprint Sanierung GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 28662 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Köln, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sprint Sanierung GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sprint Sanierung GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Sprint Sanierung GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Olaf Arns (appointed 2020-11-17) and Eva Kaets both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ralph Van Dellen (appointed 2007-05-31) and Axel Weeber (appointed 2018-06-01) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Janette Bohne) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OA
Olaf Arns ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EK
Eva Kaets ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RV
Ralph Van Dellen ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-05-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AW
Axel Weeber ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-06-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JB
Janette Bohne RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-10-08
Resigned
2023-04-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sprint Sanierung GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral-Genossenschaftsbank, Frankfurt am Main, registered in Germany. The full chain up to DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral-Genossenschaftsbank, Frankfurt am Main is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Sprint Sanierung GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral-Genossenschaftsbank, Frankfurt am Main
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sprint Sanierung GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sprint Sanierung GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sprint Sanierung GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sprint Sanierung GmbH's company registration number?

Sprint Sanierung GmbH's registration number is HRB 28662 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sprint Sanierung GmbH still an active company?

Sprint Sanierung GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sprint Sanierung GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sprint Sanierung GmbH is Köln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sprint Sanierung GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Sprint Sanierung GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Olaf Arns (appointed 2020-11-17) and Eva Kaets both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ralph Van Dellen (appointed 2007-05-31) and Axel Weeber (appointed 2018-06-01) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Janette Bohne) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Sprint Sanierung GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sprint Sanierung GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral-Genossenschaftsbank, Frankfurt am Main, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sprint Sanierung GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sprint Sanierung GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sprint Sanierung GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sprint Sanierung GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.