SSG Saar-Service GmbH
SSG Saar-Service GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9688 Saarbrücken, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Saarbrücken, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for SSG Saar-Service GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
5
Five shareholders are currently on record for SSG Saar-Service GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.
The largest of these is Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft, holding 25.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Landeshauptstadt Saarbrücken at 24.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.
The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.
1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft | 25.5% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| Landeshauptstadt Saarbrücken | 24.5% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| Gebäudereinigung Sachs Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung | 10% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| A.S.S. Abfallwirtschaft- Gesellschaft Saarbrücken mbH | 10% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| Matthias Hoffmann | 10% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) |
Officers
5
Four of the 5 officer records shown for SSG Saar-Service GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephan Mailänder and Dariusz Jakubowski both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Clemens Maria Haßdenteufel (appointed 2023-04-11) and Ralf Alois Engel (appointed 2023-04-11) both serve as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.
The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Management authority at SSG Saar-Service GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns SSG Saar-Service GmbH?
Five shareholders are currently on record for SSG Saar-Service GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Deutsche Bahn Aktiengesellschaft, holding 25.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Landeshauptstadt Saarbrücken at 24.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.
Who is SSG Saar-Service GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
At least one shareholder recorded for SSG Saar-Service GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).
How many shareholders does SSG Saar-Service GmbH have on record?
5 shareholders are shown on record for SSG Saar-Service GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.
What is SSG Saar-Service GmbH's company registration number?
SSG Saar-Service GmbH's registration number is HRB 9688 Saarbrücken, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.
Is SSG Saar-Service GmbH still an active company?
SSG Saar-Service GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.
What is SSG Saar-Service GmbH's registered address?
The registered address on file for SSG Saar-Service GmbH is Saarbrücken, Germany.
Who are the officers/directors of SSG Saar-Service GmbH?
Four of the 5 officer records shown for SSG Saar-Service GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephan Mailänder and Dariusz Jakubowski both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Clemens Maria Haßdenteufel (appointed 2023-04-11) and Ralf Alois Engel (appointed 2023-04-11) both serve as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at SSG Saar-Service GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Can Zavia monitor changes to SSG Saar-Service GmbH's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SSG Saar-Service GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access SSG Saar-Service GmbH's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SSG Saar-Service GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.