Skip links
Companies
› Sweden › S:t Eriks AB
S:t Eriks AB logo

S:t Eriks AB

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
5562034750
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
STAFFANSTORP, Sweden
Website
www.steriks.se/
Source: Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket)

S:t Eriks AB is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Sweden under 5562034750, and its current status with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) is active. Its registered address on file is STAFFANSTORP, Sweden. No shareholders are recorded for S:t Eriks AB with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for S:t Eriks AB; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of S:t Eriks AB

Three of the 5 officer records shown for S:t Eriks AB are current appointments, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). Bengt Christer Semb, Jan Peter Nilsson and Börje Jonny Ekblom all serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (Alf Peder Strömqvist and Jan-Olof Roger Claesson) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 36 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

BC
Bengt Christer Semb ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

JP
Jan Peter Nilsson ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

BJ
Börje Jonny Ekblom ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

AP
Alf Peder Strömqvist RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

JR
Jan-Olof Roger Claesson RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of S:t Eriks AB

S:t Eriks AB sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Volati AB, registered in Sweden. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Volati AB is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by S:t Eriks AB's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Håle Stenbrott AB (Sweden)
  • CLAMP Stenåsen AB (Sweden)
  • Nofo 3 AB (Sweden)
  • Vinninga Cementvarufabrik AB (Sweden)
  • Gånarps Fastighets AB (Sweden)
  • Byggsystem Direkt Sverige AB (Sweden)
  • S:t Eriks Norge AS (Norway)
  • S:t Eriks Blommedal AB (Sweden)
  • Nordskiffer AB (Sweden)
  • Nofo 2 AB (Sweden)

Data availability

Those 10 subsidiaries span Sweden, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 10 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Volati AB
Sweden
Håle Stenbrott AB
SwedenSE 5569492068

CLAMP Stenåsen AB
SwedenSE 5593007262

Nofo 3 AB
SwedenSE 5567776736

Vinninga Cementvarufabrik AB
SwedenSE 5566933957

Gånarps Fastighets AB
SwedenSE 5564699600

Byggsystem Direkt Sverige AB+ subsidiaries
SwedenSE 5566746417

S:t Eriks Norge AS
NorwayNO 990918635

S:t Eriks Blommedal AB
SwedenSE 5592455504

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on S:t Eriks AB?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is S:t Eriks AB's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for S:t Eriks AB; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is S:t Eriks AB's company registration number?

S:t Eriks AB's registration number is 5562034750, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) in Sweden. Its current status on the register is active.

Is S:t Eriks AB still an active company?

S:t Eriks AB's status on Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) is listed as active.

What is S:t Eriks AB's registered address?

The registered address on file for S:t Eriks AB is STAFFANSTORP, Sweden.

What legal structure is S:t Eriks AB registered as?

S:t Eriks AB is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Sweden.

Who are the officers/directors of S:t Eriks AB?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for S:t Eriks AB are current appointments, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). Bengt Christer Semb, Jan Peter Nilsson and Börje Jonny Ekblom all serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (Alf Peder Strömqvist and Jan-Olof Roger Claesson) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does S:t Eriks AB have a parent company or subsidiaries?

S:t Eriks AB sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Volati AB, registered in Sweden. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 10 subsidiaries span Sweden, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 10 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to S:t Eriks AB's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to S:t Eriks AB's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access S:t Eriks AB's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Sweden, so records like S:t Eriks AB's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.